At Castilla, we are passionate about learning Spanish language and culture. We offer a variety of courses for all levels, from beginner to advanced, with the goal of helping our students achieve their language goals.

Address
Friendly Company 30 Thessaloniki 54621

Phone
 +30 2310 261 241

Email
 info@castilla.gr

Privacy Policy

By using the e-shop, the user acknowledges that when placing an order through it, it is necessary to provide certain information related to Personal Data, which will be processed and possibly kept as a record, which personal data have previously been disclosed to the competent authority and for which the company is identified as a controller. The company does not collect sensitive personal data (e.g. age) unless requested by the user for commercial/advertising purposes.
The collection and processing of Personal Data is aimed at recording the contractual relationship with our company, controlling and improving and adapting to preferences and choices regarding goods and sending by electronic or traditional means administrative, technological, organizational and / or commercial information about castilla.gr. The user has the right to access the file at any time and to request the correction or deletion of the data concerning him/her.
Our company has developed legal protection measures in its facilities, systems and files. castilla.gr guarantees the confidentiality and security of personal data, however, it may disclose to the competent public authorities personal data or any other information held or accessible through its systems, if required by an applicable provision of law.
The user guarantees and bears the responsibility for the truth, accuracy, validity and the authenticity and relevance of the personal data he/she discloses to castilla.gr.
Our company, subject to the user's explicit consent, provides the possibility for visitors to be informed about new goods available on the market and any offers etc. by sending advertising / informative messages in electronic form (email) or by phone. In any case, the user is entitled to stop receiving these promotional messages whenever he/she wishes.
When the user sends any request to the company the information remains confidential and will only be used for the requested action. The content is not transferred to a third party except to the directly interested recipient and to a legal authority, if requested by castilla.gr or in case the content of the message is offensive or harmful to the company or third parties whose interests the company must protect (third users, suppliers, etc.). 2472/1997 for personal data.

Cookies
Cookies are small files that are stored on your computer, tablet, mobile phone and generally on the device you are browsing with. Each cookie contains information such as the name of the website it came from, its lifetime, and a value, which is usually letters and numbers. Cookies allow us to store various anonymous information such as your browsing preferences or whether you have visited our site before. At www.castilla.gr we use cookies to make your navigation easier and to better tailor our website to your interests and needs as well as to improve our use and functionality.
SSL security
Our company has taken all necessary measures, using the most modern and advanced methods, to ensure maximum security of personal data and electronic transactions. All information, which is related to the personal data of users, is secured as confidential, with SSL protocol, with 128-bit encryption, for secure online commercial transactions. The SSL (Secure Sockets Layer) protocol, is currently the global standard on the Internet for authenticating websites to web users and for encrypting data between web users and web servers. An encrypted SSL communication requires all information sent between a client and a server to be encrypted by the sending software and decrypted by the receiving software, thus protecting personal information in transit. In addition, all information sent using the SSL protocol is protected by a mechanism that automatically verifies whether the data has been changed in transit.
Users under 18
For users under the age of 18, it is assumed that the prior consent of parents/guardians is obtained in each case of submitting personal data on our website.